Back to program homepage

Fresh Tastes Schools: Are you one of them?

Each term, more and more schools are enjoying being part of Fresh Tastes and the support it offers schools. Below is a list of all the schools currently taking part.

Check out some of their success stories – it should help inspire you! 

 

Ainslie School

Amaroo School 

Aranda Primary School

Arawang Primary School 

Birrigai Outdoor School

Black Mountain School

Bonython Primary School

Brindabella Christian College (Lyneham Campus)

Calwell Primary School

Caroline Chisholm School

Chapman Primary School

Charles Conder Primary School 

Charles Weston School

Charnwood-Dunlop School 

Curtin Primary School

Duffy Primary School

Emmaus Christian School

Evatt Primary School

Fadden Primary School

Farrer Primary School

Florey Primary School

Forrest Primary School

Franklin Early Childhood School

Fraser Primary School

Garran Primary School

Gilmore Primary School

Giralang Primary School

Gold Creek School

Gordon Primary School

Gowrie Primary School

Harrison School

Hawker Primary School

Holy Family Primary School

Holy Spirit Primary School

Hughes Primary School

Isabella Plains Early Childhood School

Jervis Bay Primary School

Kaleen Primary School

Kingsford Smith School

Latham Primary School

Lyneham Primary School

Lyons Early Childhood School 

Macgregor Primary School

Macquarie Primary School

Majura Primary School

Malkara Specialist School

Mawson Primary School

Miles Franklin Primary School

Monash Primary School

Mother Teresa School

Mount Rogers Primary School

Namadgi School 

Narrabundah Early Childhood School

Neville Bonner Primary School

Ngunnawal Primary School 

North Ainslie Primary School

O'Connor Cooperative School 

Palmerston District Primary School

Radford College

Red Hill Primary School

Richardson Primary School 

Southern Cross Early Childhood School

St Bede's Primary School

St Benedict's Primary School

St John Vianney's Primary School

St Joseph’s Primary School

St Michael’s Primary School 

St Monica’s Primary School 

St Vincent's Primary School

Taylor Primary School

Telopea Park School

Torrens Primary School

Turner School  

Wanniassa School

Weetangera Primary School

Yarralumla Primary School

Tuggeranong

   
Bonython Primary Calwell Primary Caroline Chisholm School
Charles Conder Primary Fadden Primary Gilmore Prinary
Gordon Primary Gowrie Primary Holy Family Primary
Isabella Plains ECS Monash Primary Namadgi School
Richardson Primary Taylor Primary Wanniassa Primary